List of Chapter Advisory Council Representatives

(Note: if no name appears next to the Chapter name it means the Chapter has not yet identified their representative)

Chapter Name Representative
Afghanistan Chapter
Argentina Chapter Olga Cavalli
Armenia Chapter Lianna Galstyan
Australia Chapter Cheryl Langdon-Orr
Bahrain Chapter Ali AlMeshal
Bangladesh Dhaka Chapter Hafiz Md. Hasan Babu
Barbados Chapter Donovan Smith
Benin Chapter BIAOU Sourakatou Ramanou
Blockchain SIG Hanane Boujemi
Bolivia Chapter Roberto Zambrana
Botswana Chapter
Brazil Chapter Flávio Wagner
Bulgaria Chapter Veni Markovski
Burkina Faso Chapter Jean-Baptiste MILLOGO
Burundi Chapter
Cameroon Chapter Janvier NGNOULAYE
Canada Chapter
Canada Québec Chapter Pierre-Jean Darres
Chad Chapter Tidjani Mahamat Adoum
Chile Chapter Margarita Valdés
Colombia Chapter German M. Fajardo Muriel
Community Networks SIG Nicolás Echániz
Congo Chapter Thierry GOMA
Costa Rica Chapter Carlos Raúl Gutiérrez
Cote d'Ivoire Chapter
Cybersecurity SIG
Democratic Republic of Congo Chapter Mohamed Mossi
Dominica Chapter Craig Nesty
Dominican Republic Chapter Juan Matos
Ecuador Chapter Carlos Vera
Egypt Chapter Christine Arida
El Salvador Chapter Ethel Monge de Kuri
Estonia Chapter
Finland Chapter Juhani Juselius
France Chapter Nicolas CHAGNY
Gambia Chapter Bakary Njie
Georgia Chapter Irakli Garibashvili
Germany Chapter Peter Koch
Ghana Chapter Kodzo (Marcus) Adomey
Guatemala Chapter Jorge Godoy
Guinea Chapter Aboubacar KOUROUMA
Guyana Chapter Malisa Richards
Haiti Chapter Max L Henry
Honduras Chapter Eduardo Tome
Hong Kong Chapter PAN PAN CHENG
India Bangalore Chapter
India Chennai Chapter Sivasubramanian Muthusamy
India Delhi Chapter Amrita Choudhury
India Kolkata Chapter Anand Raje
India Mumbai Chapter Prateek Pathak
India Trivandrum Chapter Satish Babu
Indonesia Jakarta Chapter
Internet of Food SIG
Internet of Things SIG
InterPlanetary Networking SIG Michael Snell
Israel Chapter Roee Besser
Italy Chapter Enzo Puliatti
Japan Chapter
Kazakhstan Chapter
Kenya Chapter Otieno Antony
Kyrgyzstan Chapter Sultanov Talant
Lebanon Chapter Nabil Bukhalid
Liberia Chapter Matthew Roberts
Madagascar Chapter
Malaysia Chapter Suhaidi Hassan
Mali Chapter Bakary KOUYATE
Malta Chapter
Mauritania Chapter
Mexico Chapter Erik Huesca
Montenegro Chapter
Morocco Chapter Radouane Mrabet
Namibia Chapter Gabriel Nhinda
Nepal Chapter santosh sigdel
Netherlands Chapter Alex Blom
Nicaragua Chapter Mario Aleman
Niger Chapter
Nigeria Chapter
Norway Chapter Alf Hansen
Pacific Islands Chapter
Pakistan Islamabad Chapter Muhammad Shabbir
Palestine Chapter Zahir Qasrawi
Panama Chapter Edna Samudio de Jaen
Paraguay Chapter Ricardo Aveiro
Peru Chapter Elaine Ford
Philippines Chapter Winthrop Yu
Poland Chapter Marcin Cieslak
Portugal Chapter José Legatheaux Martins
Puerto Rico Chapter Eduardo Diaz
Russia Chapter Alexei Sozonov
Rwanda Chapter muhamyangabo Jean Bosco
Saint Vincent and The Grenadines Chapter Andre Gaymes
Senegal Chapter Cedrick Adrien Mbeyet
Serbia Belgrade Chapter
Sierra Leone Chapter
Singapore Chapter
Slovenia Chapter
Somalia Chapter Abdirizak Hashi
South Africa Chapter
South Africa Gauteng Chapter Royden Mfikwe
Spain Aragon Chapter Andres Gómez
Spain Catalonia Chapter Jordi Domingo-Pascual
Spain Chapter João Luis Silva Damas
Spain Galicia Chapter
Sri Lanka Chapter Maheeshwara Kirindigoda
Sudan Chapter
Sweden Chapter Börje Ohlman
Switzerland Chapter Richard Hill
Taiwan Taipei Chapter
Tanzania Chapter Nazarius Kirama
Thailand Chapter mali wirojskoolchai
Togo Chapter Norbert Komlan GLAKPE
Trinidad and Tobago Chapter Tracy Hackshaw
Tunisia Chapter
Turkey Chapter
Uganda Chapter Lillian Nalwoga
UK England Chapter Olivier Crepin-Leblond
Uruguay Chapter Beatriz Rodriguez
US Colorado Chapter Karen Mulberry
US Illinois Chapter
US New Mexico Chapter Russel Stolins
US New York Chapter avri doria
US Philadelphia Chapter Ram Mohan
US San Francisco Bay Area Chapter Susannah Gray
US Washington, D.C. Chapter John More
Venezuela Chapter andres Azpurua
Women SIG
Yemen Chapter Amr Mustafa
Youth SIG
Zimbabwe Chapter