List of Chapter Advisory Council Representatives

(Note: if no name appears next to the Chapter name it means the Chapter has not yet identified their representative)

Chapter NameRepresentative
Accessibility SIGGunela Astbrink
Afghanistan ChapterAbdul Ghayoor Bawary
Argentina ChapterAnabel Cisneros
Armenia ChapterLianna Galstyan
Australia Chapter
Bahrain ChapterAli AlMeshal
Bangladesh Dhaka ChapterMohammad Uddin
Barbados ChapterDavid Smith
Belgium Chapter
Benin ChapterS. Ramanou Biaou
Blockchain SIG
Bolivia ChapterRoberto Zambrana
Botswana ChapterAgang K. Ditlhogo
Brazil ChapterFlávio Wagner
Bulgaria Chapter
Burkina Faso ChapterJean-Baptiste MILLOGO
Burundi ChapterVictor Ciza
Canada ChapterFranca Palazzo
Canada Québec ChapterPierre-Jean Darres
Chad ChapterTidjani Mahamat Adoum
Colombia ChapterGerman M. Fajardo Muriel
Community Networks SIGNicolás Echániz
Congo ChapterThierry GOMA
Costa Rica ChapterLuis Carlos Solano
Cote d'Ivoire ChapterBoris ZOUNEME
Cybersecurity SIG
Democratic Republic of Congo Chapter
Dominica ChapterCraig Nesty
Dominican Republic ChapterJuan Matos
Ecuador ChapterCarlos Vera
Egypt Chapter
El Salvador ChapterEthel Monge de Kuri
Estonia Chapter
Finland ChapterJuhani Juselius
France ChapterNicolas CHAGNY
Gambia Chapter
Georgia Chapter
Germany ChapterPeter Koch
Ghana ChapterKodzo (Marcus) Adomey
Guatemala ChapterLuis Furlán
Guinea ChapterAboubacar KOUROUMA
Guyana ChapterMalisa Richards
Haiti ChapterMax L Henry
Honduras ChapterEduardo Tome
Hong Kong ChapterPAN PAN CHENG
India Bangalore Chapter
India Chennai Chapter
India Delhi ChapterAmrita Choudhury
India Kolkata ChapterAnupam Agrawal
India Mumbai ChapterPrateek Pathak
India Trivandrum ChapterSatish Babu
Indonesia Jakarta Chapter
InterPlanetary Networking SIG
Internet of Food SIG
Internet of Things SIG
Israel Chapter
Italy ChapterEnzo Puliatti
Jamaica ChapterRobert Lancashire
Japan ChapterTakahiro Nemoto
Kazakhstan Chapter
Kenya ChapterWainaina Mungai
Kyrgyzstan Chapter
Lebanon ChapterNabil Bukhalid
Lesotho ChapterMamothokoane Tlali
Liberia ChapterMatthew Roberts
Madagascar Chapter
Malaysia ChapterSuhaidi Hassan
Mali ChapterBakary KOUYATE
Malta Chapter
Mauritania ChapterAbdoul Kane
Mexico ChapterErik Huesca
Montenegro Chapter
Morocco ChapterRadouane Mrabet
Namibia ChapterAnna Amoomo
Nepal Chapter
Netherlands ChapterAlex Blom
Nicaragua ChapterCarlos A. Leal S.
Niger Chapter
Nigeria ChapterDewole Ajao
Norway ChapterSalve Nilsen
Pacific Islands Chapter
Pakistan Islamabad ChapterMuhammad Shabbir
Palestine ChapterZahir Qasrawi
Panama ChapterRaul Millan
Paraguay ChapterRicardo Aveiro
Peru Chapter
Philippines ChapterWinthrop Yu
Poland ChapterMarcin Cieslak
Portugal ChapterJosé Legatheaux Martins
Puerto Rico ChapterAlfredo Calderon
Rural Development SIG
Russia ChapterAlexei Sozonov
Rwanda Chapter
Saint Vincent and The Grenadines ChapterAndre Gaymes
Senegal ChapterMaimouna Diop
Serbia Belgrade Chapter
Sierra Leone Chapter
Singapore Chapter
Slovenia Chapter
Somalia ChapterAbdirizak Hashi
South Africa ChapterAdri Loubser
South Africa Gauteng ChapterRoyden Mfikwe
Spain Aragon Chapter
Spain Canary Islands ChapterJuan Cigala Garcia
Spain Catalonia ChapterJordi Domingo-Pascual
Spain ChapterJoão Luis Silva Damas
Spain Galicia Chapter
Sri Lanka ChapterGihan Dias
Sudan ChapterNadir Gaylani
Sweden ChapterBörje Ohlman
Switzerland ChapterRichard Hill
Taiwan Taipei Chapter
Tanzania ChapterNazarius Kirama
Thailand Chaptermali wirojskoolchai
Togo ChapterNorbert Komlan GLAKPE
Trinidad and Tobago ChapterNiran Beharry
Tunisia ChapterHAYTHEM El Mir
Turkey ChapterFatma Işkın Demirel
UK England ChapterOlivier Crepin-Leblond
US Colorado Chapter
US Hawaii ChapterBurt Lum
US Illinois ChapterAmber Liu
US New Mexico ChapterRussel Stolins
US New York ChapterGregory Shatan
US Philadelphia ChapterRam Mohan
US San Francisco Bay Area ChapterFatema Kothari
US Washington D.C. ChapterJohn More
Uganda ChapterLillian Nalwoga
Uruguay ChapterBeatriz Rodriguez
Venezuela ChapterAndres Azpurua
Women SIGFatema Kothari
Yemen ChapterAbdulrahman Abotaleb
Youth SIG
Zimbabwe Chapter